Staff directory

Everton Agnes

Post Doc

Vogels Group

Aaron Allen

Post Doc

Goodwin Group

Jacopo Antonello

Post Doc

Booth Group

Alon Baram

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Oliver Barnstedt

PhD Student

Waddell Group

Martin Booth

Group Leader

Booth Group

Ruth Brain

Senior Research Assistant

Birgit Bruggemeier

PhD Student

Goodwin Group

Laura Chan Wah Hak

PhD Student

Miesenböck Group

Chris Chong

Post Doc

Booth Group

Katerina Christodoulou

Research Technician

Miesenböck Group

Paola Cognigni

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Vincent Croset

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Luis D'Souza

PhD Student

Goodwin Group

Gaurav Das

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Ammerins de Haan

Research Technician

Goodwin Group

Anantharam Devaraj

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Kay Ellison

Instrument Technician

Johannes Felsenberg

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Stephen Goodwin

Group Leader

Goodwin Group

Lukas Groschner

PhD Student

Miesenböck Group

Peter  Hasenhuetl

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Korneel Hens

Group Leader

Hens Group

Matthew Herbert

PhD Student

Goodwin Group

Pedro Jacob

Post Doc

Waddell Group

David Jia

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Kristijan Jovanoski

PhD Student

Waddell Group

Anissa Kempf

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Jan Kropf

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Debora Machado Andrade Schubert

Post Doc

Booth Group

Marta Madureira

Research Technician

Hens Group

Bayar Menzat

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Gero Miesenböck

Director

Miesenböck Group

Jessica Mitchell

PhD Student

Waddell Group

Manrique Moreno Gasulla

Lab Technician

Megan Neville

Post Doc

Goodwin Group

Tetsuya Nojima

Post Doc

Goodwin Group

Zeynep Okray

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Emmanuel Perisse

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Lee Philimore

Lab Technician

Diogo Pimentel

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Bill Podlaski

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Rui Ponte Costa

Post Doc

Vogels Group

Naveen Prasad

Post Doc

Hens Group

Carolina Rezaval

Post Doc

Goodwin Group

Annika Rings

Post Doc

Goodwin Group

Carlas Smith

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Michael Song

PhD Student

Miesenböck Group

Jake Stroud

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Luis Suarez Mendez

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Rita Szoke-Kovacs

Research Technician

Hens Group

Susanne Szydlowski

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Clifford Talbot

Instrumentation Engineer

Yayoi Teramoto

PhD Student

Vogels Group

Christoph Treiber

Postdoc

Waddell Group

Tim Vogels

Group Leader

Vogels Group

Eleftheria Vrontou

Post Doc

Miesenböck Group

Scott Waddell

Group Leader

Waddell Group

Fiona Woods

Executive Assistant

Sinead Wright

Centre Administrator

Yanying Wu

Post Doc

Waddell Group

Mantas Zurauskas

Post Doc

Booth Group